V/Vavuniya Tamil Madhya M.V (National School)

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Error
  • Folder doesn't exist or doesn't contain any images
E-mail Print
User Rating: / 1
PoorBest 

 

                                            அறிவித்தல்
எதிர்வரும் 05-12-2017 செவ்வாய்க்கிழமை அன்று நடைபெறவுள்ள வருடாந்த பரிசளிப்பு விழாவில் பாட ரீதியாக பரிசு பெறும் க.பொ.த. உயர்தர பரீட்சசைக்கு தோற்றி  பாடசாலையை விட்டு வெளியேறிய மாணவர்கள் விபரம்

Prize Giving 2016

G.C.E (A/L) 2017- Bio/Maths Stream

S.No

Name

Class

Subject

Place

1

S.Visaki

13B

Biology

Chemistry

Physics

1st

1st
2nd

2

V.Sivarathan

13B

Biology

2nd

3

S.Mayooran

13B

Biology

3rd

4

A.Kavinas

13C

Com.Maths

1st

5

V.Jathushalini

13C

Com.Maths

2nd

6

V.Samyuktha

13C

Com.Math

3rd

7

K.Keethanjan

13C

Physics

Chemistry

1st

2nd

8

R.Thuvarakan

 

13B

Physics

Chemistry

3rd

3rd


Prize Giving 2016

G.C.E (A/L) 2017- Commerce Stream

S.No

Name

Class

Subject

Place

1

T.Sisilraj

13Com

Economics

Commerce

Accounts

1st

1st

1st

2

R.Yasotharan

13Com

Economics

Commerce

Accounts

2nd

1st

2nd

3

T.kajan

13Com

Economics

Commerce

Accounts

2nd

3rd

3rd

Prize Giving 2016

G.C.E (A/L) 2017- Arts Stream

S.No

Name

Class

Subject

Place

1

M.Kirushnaruby

13H

Tamil

Hindu.Cul

1st

2nd

2

S.Niruja

13H

Geography

Dance

Tamil

1st

2nd

3rd

3

T.Dilakshana

13H

Dance

1st

4

P.Nushanthan

13H

Hindu.Cul

Tamil

Geography

1st

2nd

3rd

5

K.Mithu

13H

Geography

Hindu.Cul

2nd

3rd

6

S.Kabishan

13H

History

1st

7

V.Kiriraj

13H

History

2nd

Prize Giving 2016

G.C.E (A/L) 2017- Technology Stream

S.No

Name

Class

Subject

Place

1

K.Tinushan

13I

B.S.T

Agriculture

1st

1st

2

N.Vithurshan

13I

B.S.T

Agriculture

2nd

3rd

3

R.Tharsikan

13I

B.S.T

3rd

4

R.Thivakaran

13J

SFT

E. Tech

1st

1st        

5

R.Thishakaran

13J

SFT

E. Tech

ICT

2nd

2nd

1st      

6

S.Aravinthan

13J

SFT

E. Tech

3rd

3rd

7

S.Piratheepan

13J

ICT

2nd

8

V.Sajanthan

13J

ICT

3rd

9

P.Prem

13I

Agriculture

2nd

 

 

 

You are here: